HIT BANGLA

Bangla Hit Collection and Download Website

List of Hospital Name And Telephone Numbers In Dhaka

When any of our family member become sick, we are worried and we can’t take decision that which hospital will be better for him/her. In this situation we need ambulance service and hospital telephone numbers. We can primary talk hospital authority to take some inquiry that our patient will get proper treatment. Here we have provided some hospital name and telephone numbers and also show ambulance service names and phone numbers for your consideration.

List of Hospital Name And Telephone Numbers In Dhaka

List of Hospital Name And Telephone Numbers:

Aichi Hospital, Uttara, Dhaka 8916290, 8920165

Aichi Hospital, Uttara, Dhaka 8916290, 8920165

Al Ashrif General Hospital, Uttara, Dhaka 8952851-2

Ad-Din Hospital, Moghbazar, Dhaka 9353391-3

Ahmed Medical Centre, Dhanmondi, Dhaka 8113628

Anjuman-E-Mofidul Islam, Dhaka 9336611,248166, 239808

Al-Baraka Kidny Hospital, Dhaka 9350884, 9351164

Al-Biruni Hospital, Shyamoli, Dhaka 8118905, 9115953

Al-Enyet Adhunik Hospital 8631619

Al-Fateh Medical Services Pvt. Ltd., Farmagate over bridge east side. 9120615

Al Helal Specialized Hospital 9006820, 9008181

Al Jabel-E-Nur Heart Ltd., Dhanmondi, Dhaka 8117031

Al-Manar Hospital, Lalmatia, Dhaka 9121387, 9121588

Al-Markajul Islamic Hospital, Mohammadpur, Dhaka 9129426, 9129217, 8114980

Al-Madina General Hospital Pvt. Ltd., Shamoli, Dhaka 8118709

Al-Maghraby Eye Hospital 9135451-2, 8114142

Al-Rajhi Hospital (PVT.) Ltd., Farmgate, Dhaka 8119229, 9117775, 8121172

Al-Mohite General Hospital & Diagnostic Centre, Shamoli, Dhaka 9113831, 9114220 Ext 238

Ahsania Mission Cancer & General Hospital 9008919, 8051618

Apollo Hospitals, Bashundhar, Dhaka Pabx: 8401661-5, Health Check-8401600

Arogya Niketan Hospital Ltd., Malibagh, Dhaka 9333730

Aysha Memorial Specialized Hospital, Mohakhali, Dhaka 9122689, 9122690

Bangladesh Diabetic Society 9661551-60

Bangkok Hospital Office, Bangladesh, Tejgaon, Dhaka 9139777, 9134982, 9113864

BARDEM(Shabagh Avenue), Dhaka 8616641-50

BDF Hospital, Mohammadpur, Dhaka 8123730, 8116637

Bangladesh Diagnostic & Medical Center 9335838, 8322249

BNSB Dhaka Eye Hospital, Mirpur, Dhaka 8014476

Bangladesh Medical College Hospital 9118202, 8115843

Bikalpa Dental Clinic 606634

BSMMU (PG Hospital) 8614001-9, 8614545

Bangal Nursing Home Ltd., Kalabagan, Dhaka 9114824

Bangladesh Association For The Aged & Institute of Gerecitric Medicine, Agargaon, Dhaka 9129814

Bangladesh Heart & Chest Hospital, Dhanmondi, Dhaka 9114266, 8123977

Bangladesh Telemedicine Services Ltd., Green Road, Dhanmondi, Dhaka 8124990 Ext 660,284

Bari-Llizarov Orthopedic (Bio) Centre, Dhanmondi, Dhaka 9120309, 8117876

BDM Hospital, Mohammedpur, Dhaka 8113481

Bengal Nursing Home Pvt. Ltd., Kalabagan, Dhaka 8116007

Brain & Maind Hospital Ltd., Farmgate, Dhaka 8120710

Brighton Hospital Ltd., Hatirpool, Dhaka 8626901-3, 9671186

Bumrungrad Hospital, Banani, Dhaka 8855254

Cancer Home Cancer & Breast Clinic, Mohakhali, Dhaka 8815244

Care Madical Center Ltd., Shantinagar, Dhaka 8318827, 9351190-11/23

Capital Dental Clinic 328888

Capital Dental & X-ray Clinic 501531 328888

Central Hospital Ltd., Dhanmondi, Dhaka 9660015-19

Centre For The Rehabilitation Of The Paralysed (Crp), Savar 7710464-5, 7711766

Chandshi Medical Centre, Banani, Dhaka 8821875, 9554571

China Bangla Hospital Pvt. Ltd., Uttara, Dhaka 8913674 8913606

Cholera Hospital (Icddrb), Mohkhali, Dhaka 871751-60, 600171-8

CMH (Cantonment), Dhaka 9110345, 8829501

Chritian Medical Hospital, North Baridhara, Dhaka 9886298 8813375

City Dental College & Hospital, Malibagh Chowdhurypara, Dhaka 9341662-4, 8313305

City Hospital Pvt. Ltd., Panthapath, Dhaka 8617852, 8623205

Compath Clinic 8617844 9660086, 508651

Comfort Diagnostic Centre, Green Road, Dhaka 8616045 9660111

Community Eye Hospital, Elephant Road, Dhaka  

Community Hospital, Baramaghbazar, Dhaka 93511901

Community Maternity Hospital, Bijay Nagar, Dhaka 9358513

Control of Diarrhoeal Disease Programme, Mohammadpur 9114574, 9114581

Crescent Gastroliver & General Hospital Ltd., Dhanmondi, Dhaka 9116851

Crescent Gastroliver & Diagnostic Complex Ltd., Mohammadpur, Dhaka 9117524, 8119775,

Cosmopolitan 601774Delta Hospitals Ltd 8017151-52

Delta Medical Centre Ltd., Dhanmondi, Dhaka 8617141-3

Dhaka Monorogh Clinic House, Mirpur, Dhaka 9005050

Dhaka Medical Collage & Hospital, Polashi, Dhaka 8616744, 9663429

Dhaka National Hospital, Dhanmondi, Dhaka 8122588

Dhaka Shishu (Children) Hospital 8114571-72, 8116061-62

Dhaka Community Hospital, Moghbazar, Wireless Railgate, Dhaka 9351190-61

Dhaka ENT(Ear, Nose, Thot) Hospital, Dhanmondi, Dhaka 8617503, 9613986

Dhaka General Hospital Pvt. Ltd, Hatkhola Road, Dhaka 7115351, 7116708

Dhaka Orthopaedic Hospital, Shamoli, Dhaka 9112684, 912603

Dhaka Renal Centre & General Hospital, Green Road, Dhaka 8610928, 8621841-2

Dhanmondi Hospital Pvt. Ltd., Dhanmondi, Dhaka 8628849

Diabetic Association of Bangladesh,  Diagnosis, Mohammadpur 814822

Dipham R & S Centre 8117772-3 9125811

Diganta Anti Drug Hospital, Chanduaon R/A, Chittagong 031-671393

Doctors General Hospital, Postogola, Dhaka 7410731, 7413239

Dr. Salahuddin Hospital, Dhanmondi, Dhaka 9122264, 9121779

Dr. Sultanas Poly Clinic, Shahinbagh, Tajgaon, Dhaka 9115244

Dushta Shasthya Hospital (D.S.K), Mohammadpur, Dhaka 8124952

Eden Malticare Hospital, Dhanmondi, Dhaka 8150507-10, 8151506

Endo Dental Clinic 413851

Enayet Hospital 509313 509586

Farabi General Hospital, Dhanmondi, Dhaka 81222471, 9140442

Fashion Eye Hospital Ltd., Moghbazar, Dhaka 9338986, 9343961

Faud Al Khatib Hospital, Mirpur, Dhaka 9007188, 9004317, 8013638

Federal Medical College Hospital Ltd., Bangla Motor, Dhaka 8613097-8

Fatema Dental Care 9342033

Flowrence Dental Care 9342033

Fire Service for Ambulance 9555555 9556666

Gastroliver Hospital & Research Institute, Panthpath, Dhaka 8620960, 8625393, 8627853

General Hospital Ltd, Dhanmondi, Dhaka 9116851, 91137181, 9137182

General Medical Hospital Pvt. Ltd., Dhanmondi, Dhaka 861932

Grain & Mind Hospital Ltd., Farmgate, Dhaka 8120710

Green Hospital 8612412, 8619068

Greenland Hospital, Uttara, Dhaka 8912663

Gulshan Mother & Child Clinic 8822738, 8812992

Harun Eye Foundation & Green Hospital, Dhanmondi, Dhaka 8612412, 8619068

Hasnabad hospital Pvt. Ltd, Hasnabad Dhaka 7419977

Health and Hope Ltd., Panthopath, Dhaka 9145786

Holy Family Red Crescent Hospital, Eskaton Garden Road, Dhaka 8311721-25

Hospital For Infection Disease 602429 

Heart Hospital 9801874, 9803302

Hyfia General Hospital, Shamoli, Dhaka 9120519

Intimate Dintal Clinic 8612136

ICDDRB B 8811751-60

ICDDRB B (Ambulance) 8811751-59

ICDDRB B (Director) 8823031

ICDDRB B 8811751-59

IPGMR 8614545-9, 8611737-41, 8614001-5

Islami Bank Hospital 8317090, 8321495

Islami Bank Hospital, Motijheel 9336421-23, 9360962

Islamia Eye Hospital 9119315, 8112156

Ibn Sina Clinic 8119513

Japan-Bangladesh Friendship Hospital 9672277, 9676161

Judi Maternity 9113322

Lake view clinic 8814887, 9889277,01911418956

Lab Aid Cardiac Hospital 8610793-8, 8629782

Lion Eye Hospital 9129127

Marie Stope Clinic 8821874

Maternity Hospital (Azimpur) 503329

Medi Aid Clinic Ltd 8118456, 8117043, 9112076

Medinova Medical Services Ltd 8620353-6, 8624907-10

Mirpur General Hospital 9007873, 8015444

Mitford Hospital 7319002-6

Monowara General Hospital 239446, 244717

Monowara Hospital (Pvt) Ltd. Siddeshwari Road. 8318135, 8319802

Medi Aid Clinic 9112076, 8118456

Medistone Clinic 405092

Metropolitan Medical Center 9899209, 9897933

Mukul Dental Clinic 500007

NICVD 9122560-69, 8120033

National Dental Care 328888

National medical Institute Hospital 237300, 233469

Orthopedic Hospital 9112150

Oroni Dental Clinic (Mirpur) 8014760

Pangu Hospital 9112150, 9113041

Palashy Dental Clinic 501892

Popular X-Ray 506089

Paltan Poly Clinic 9557385

Peeriess Diagnostic Treatment Centre 9550441

Retina Eye Centre (Clinic) 9884588, 9884566

Rajdhani Clinic 413525

Railway Hospital 409341-9

Retina Eye Centre (Clinic) 9884588, 9884566

Rusmono Clinic 418268, 418205

Ratan Dental Clinic 8614898, 508000

Royal Hospital (Pvt) Ltd. 8313096

Shajahanpur Dental Clinic 9332125

Salimullah Medical College Hospital 7319002-6

Samorita Hospital 9131901

Shahid Suhrawardi Hospital 9122560-78, 9112086, 8114856, 9130800

Shahid Suhrawardi Emergency 9130050

Shishu Hospital 8116061-2, 9119119

South Asian Hospital 8616565

Stone Crash Hospital 8618388

Sclavo Medical Centre 9351404, 8311830, 418409

Shefa Nursing Home 9111758

Shumana Clinic 245534

SPRC Hospital 9009089, 9342744

The Dental Surgeons Ltd. 415458, 9342275

The Eye Clinic 9333238

Trauma Centre 327257, 8116969

T.B. Hospital (Mohakhali) 608031-4

United Hospital Ltd 8836000, 8836444

Uttara Heart Centre Pvt. Ltd. 9118138, 8911875

U.S Dental Clinic 8912891, 8918090

Women & Children`s Hospital & Research Centre 9115458, 9121077

Yamagata Dhaka Friendship Hospital 9129354   

Pabna General Hospital 0731-5077 

Mental Hospital 0731-5581 

Sadar Hospital Enquire 0731-6112 

T.B Clinic 0731- 5588

Ambulance Services In Dhaka

Ad-Din Hospital 9362929

Al-Markazul Islami Ambulance Service 9127867, 8114980

Alif Ambulance 8117576 , 9131688

Anjuman-E-Mufidul Islam 9336611, 7411660, 7410786

Apanjon Ambulance Service 9125420

Appolo Hospital 01714-090000

BIRDEM 9661551-60, 8616641-50, Ext-2301

CMH (Dhaka) 9871469

Day-Night Ambulance Service 9123073, 8122041

Dhaka City Corporation (Mirpur Control Room) 9004734

Dhaka City Corporation (Nagar Bhaban Control Room) 9556014, 9556018, 9557186-87

Dhaka Medical College Hospital 505025-29, 500121-5

Fire Service 955666-7, 9553333-7, 9555555

Green Ambulance Service 9334121, 8612412

Holy Family Red Crescent Hospital 8311721-5, 9113512

ICDDRB (Mohakhali) 8811751-60, 600171-8

Medinova Medical Service Ltd. 8113721, 9120288

Monowara Hospital (pvt.) Ltd. 8318135, 8319802, 8318529

National Heart Institute 9122560-72

Prime General Hospital 9562267

Rafa Ambulance Service 9110663

Red Crescent Society 9330188-9, 9358799

Salimullah Medical College 7319002-6

Shahid Suhrawardi Hospital 9130800

Shefa Ambulance Services 9111758, 8110864

Shishu Hospital 8116061-2, 8114571-2

South Asian Hospital 8616565, 9665852

Note: If any telephone number has changed, just acknowledge us for correction.

THANK YOU FOR CONNECT WITH US.

The Author

Leave a Reply

HIT BANGLA © 2018